Restaurants: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{#display_map:32.13330282416131, -80.86987552193902~Old Daufuskie Crab Company;32.1053238354837, -80.89287412186066~D'Fuskies; 32.105080619677544, -80.87795061474087~School Grounds Coffee;32.101421,-80.8885982~Island Shack Cafe;32.101502091332996, -80.88101330882805~Fry's Corner;32.113299758614524, -80.87819299187804~On Deck Diner;32.112807719292,-80.86649697665867~The Pit Stop;32.11395660265163, -80.8603857656447~The Sportsman; 32.10574189810235, -80.89438682096072~The Burger Boat; 32.112807719292,-80.86649697665867~Up in Smoke BBQ}}
{{#display_map:32.13330282416131, -80.86987552193902~Old Daufuskie Crab Company;32.1053238354837, -80.89287412186066~D'Fuskies; 32.105080619677544, -80.87795061474087~School Grounds Coffee;32.101421,-80.8885982~Island Shack Cafe;32.101502091332996, -80.88101330882805~Fry's Corner;32.113299758614524, -80.87819299187804~On Deck Diner;32.112807719292,-80.86649697665867~The Pit Stop;32.11395660265163, -80.8603857656447~The Sportsman; 32.112807719292,-80.86649697665867~Up in Smoke BBQ; 32.118388591641, -80.8432482713785~Melrose Oyster House}}
<br>
<br>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
! Name !! Seasonal (S) or Always Open (A) !! Open if Seasonal || Address !! Breakfast || Lunch || Dinner || Phone || Web Page
! Name !! Seasonal (S) or Always Open (A) !! Open if Seasonal || Address !! Breakfast || Lunch || Dinner || Phone || Web Page
|-
| The Burger Boat (Fridays 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM) || S || N || 15 Haig Point Rd (County Dock) || N || Y || N ||  315.406.0804 || N/A
|-
|-
| D'Fuskies|| A || N/A ||15 Haig Point Rd || Y || Y || Y || N/A || N/A
| D'Fuskies|| A || N/A ||15 Haig Point Rd || Y || Y || Y || N/A || N/A
Line 14: Line 12:
| Island Shack Cafe || S || Y || 111 Benjies Point Rd || Y || Y || N || 843.505.5111 || [https://www.islandshackcafe.com/ Island Shack Cafe]
| Island Shack Cafe || S || Y || 111 Benjies Point Rd || Y || Y || N || 843.505.5111 || [https://www.islandshackcafe.com/ Island Shack Cafe]
|-
|-
| Fry's Corner || S || Y || 124 School Rd || N || Y || N || N/A || N/A
| Fry's Corner || S || N || 124 School Rd || N || Y || N || N/A || N/A
|-
| Melrose Oyster House || A || N/A || 175 Avenue of Oaks || Y || Y || Y || 678.630.0410 || [https://melroseoysterhouse.com Melrose Oyster House]
|-
|-
| On Deck Diner (Daufuskie Island Rum Company) || A || N/A || 270 Haig Point Rd || N || Y || N || N/A || [https://on-deck-diner-100758.square.site/ On Deck Diner]
| On Deck Diner (Daufuskie Island Rum Company) || A || N/A || 270 Haig Point Rd || N || Y || N || N/A || [https://on-deck-diner-100758.square.site/ On Deck Diner]