Restaurants: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Counciladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Counciladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D'Fuskies|| A || N/A ||15 Haig Point Rd || N || Y || Y || N/A || N/A | | D'Fuskies|| A || N/A ||15 Haig Point Rd || N || Y || Y || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Driftwood Diner || S || Y || 111 Benjies Point Rd || Y || N || N || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Old Daufuskie Crab Company || A || N/A || 256 Cooper River Landing Rd || N || Y || Y || 843.785.6652 || [https://www.daufuskiedifference.com/restaurant Old Daufuskie Crab Company] | | Old Daufuskie Crab Company || A || N/A || 256 Cooper River Landing Rd || N || Y || Y || 843.785.6652 || [https://www.daufuskiedifference.com/restaurant Old Daufuskie Crab Company] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fry's Corner || S || Y || 124 School Rd || N || Y || N || N/A || N/A | | Fry's Corner || S || Y || 124 School Rd || N || Y || N || N/A || N/A | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 28 March 2025
| Name | Seasonal (S) or Always Open (A) | Open if Seasonal | Address | Breakfast | Lunch | Dinner | Phone | Web Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D'Fuskies | A | N/A | 15 Haig Point Rd | N | Y | Y | N/A | N/A |
| Driftwood Diner | S | Y | 111 Benjies Point Rd | Y | N | N | N/A | N/A |
| Old Daufuskie Crab Company | A | N/A | 256 Cooper River Landing Rd | N | Y | Y | 843.785.6652 | Old Daufuskie Crab Company |
| Fry's Corner | S | Y | 124 School Rd | N | Y | N | N/A | N/A |
| Melrose Oyster House | A | N/A | 175 Avenue of Oaks | Y | Y | Y | 678.630.0410 | Melrose Oyster House |
| On Deck Diner (Daufuskie Island Rum Company) | A | N/A | 270 Haig Point Rd | N | Y | N | N/A | On Deck Diner |
| The Sportsman | A | N/A | 10 Avenue of Oaks | N | Y | Y | N/A | The Sportsman |
| Up in Smoke BBQ | A | N/A | 103 Buckthorn Ln | N | Y | N | 843.341.9255 | Up in Smoke BBQ |
| Name | Address | Phone | Web Page |
|---|---|---|---|
| School Grounds Coffee | 201 School Rd | 919.610.8808 | School Grounds Coffee |
| Name | Address | Phone | Web Page |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pit Stop | 103 Buckthorn Ln | N/A | N/A |