Finding Rental Property: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Counciladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Counciladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Becoming Daufuskie || 318 School Rd || casey@becomingdaufuskie.com || 919.822.2156 || [https://www.becomingdaufuskie.com/ Becoming Daufuskie] || Open studio|| 3 - 5 | | Becoming Daufuskie || 318 School Rd || casey@becomingdaufuskie.com || 919.822.2156 || [https://www.becomingdaufuskie.com/ Becoming Daufuskie] || Open studio|| 3 - 5 | ||
|- | |||
| Palmetto Cottage || 7 Maryfield Ct || daufuskiegetaway@gmail.com || 843.936.0072 || [https://www.facebook.com/palmettocottage Palmetto Cottage] || 1 || 3 adults 1 child | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RJVille || 24 Maryfield Rd || tinyfarm.05@gmail.com || N/A || N/A || 2 || 4 | | RJVille || 24 Maryfield Rd || tinyfarm.05@gmail.com || N/A || N/A || 2 || 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 25 March 2024
Many rentals are listed on VRBO and Airbnb. In addition, there are several property managers on the island, as well as independant rentals available.
Property Managers
| Name | Address | Phone Number | Web Page |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daufuskie Difference (Cottages) | N/A | N/A | Cottage Rentals |
| Daufuskie Property Management | 60 Beach Rd. | 843.684.0325 | N/A |
| Daufuskie Rental Group | 163 Ave. of Oaks | 843.540.8986 | Daufuskie Rental Group |
| Explore Daufuskie | N/A | 843.505.2341 | Explore Daufuskie |
| JonBie Mason | 136 Ave. of Oaks | 828.545.1605 | JonBie Mason |
Independent Rentals
| Name | Address | Phone Number | Web Page | Bedrooms | Max Guests | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Becoming Daufuskie | 318 School Rd | casey@becomingdaufuskie.com | 919.822.2156 | Becoming Daufuskie | Open studio | 3 - 5 |
| Palmetto Cottage | 7 Maryfield Ct | daufuskiegetaway@gmail.com | 843.936.0072 | Palmetto Cottage | 1 | 3 adults 1 child |
| RJVille | 24 Maryfield Rd | tinyfarm.05@gmail.com | N/A | N/A | 2 | 4 |