Finding Rental Property: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Counciladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Counciladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daufuskie Rental Group || 163 Ave. of Oaks || 843.540.8986 || [https://www.vacationdaufuskiesc.com/ Daufuskie Rental Group] | | Daufuskie Rental Group || 163 Ave. of Oaks || 843.540.8986 || [https://www.vacationdaufuskiesc.com/ Daufuskie Rental Group] | ||
|- | |||
| Explore Daufuskie || N/A || 843.505.2341 || [https://www.explore-daufuskie.com/ Explore Daufuskie] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| JonBie Mason || 136 Ave. of Oaks || 828.545.1605 || [http://www.jonbiemaison.com/ JonBie Mason] | | JonBie Mason || 136 Ave. of Oaks || 828.545.1605 || [http://www.jonbiemaison.com/ JonBie Mason] | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 24 March 2024
Many rentals are listed on VRBO and Airbnb. In addition, there are several property managers on the island, as well as independant rentals available.
Property Managers
| Name | Address | Phone Number | Web Page |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daufuskie Difference (Cottages) | N/A | N/A | Cottage Rentals |
| Daufuskie Property Management | 60 Beach Rd. | 843.684.0325 | N/A |
| Daufuskie Rental Group | 163 Ave. of Oaks | 843.540.8986 | Daufuskie Rental Group |
| Explore Daufuskie | N/A | 843.505.2341 | Explore Daufuskie |
| JonBie Mason | 136 Ave. of Oaks | 828.545.1605 | JonBie Mason |